Um Ihnen in unserem eShop den bestmöglichen Service zu gewährleisten verwenden wir Cookies. Erfahren Sie mehr über die Cookie-Nutzung

Hersteller Webinare

Demnächst finden statt:

Allied Telesis: Sicherer Betrieb von Netzwerken mit Hilfe von Monitoring

Monitoring ist ein wesentlicher Bestandteil für proaktives Netzwerkmanagement und sicheren Netzwerkbetrieb. Dieses Webinar gibt eine Übersicht zum Monitoring mit Allied Telesis- und OpenSource-Tools.

Hören Sie sich den Vortrag von Hanno Michael Viehweger an.

Datum: Donnerstag, 27. Januar 2022
Dauer: 40 Minuten
Uhrzeit: 15:30 Uhr

EnGenius Theory-Talk

Everything about optical Fiber
This Theory-Talk webinar tries to cover "everything" about:

  • Optical multi-mode and single mode fiber
  • Optical connectors LC+SC
  • Modules SFP, SFP+ amongst others
  • Also, touching slightly on: PON
  • And lastly some troubleshooting tips

Datum: Mittwoch, 26. Januar 2022
Dauer: 60 Minuten
Uhrzeit: 10:30 Uhr

EnGenius Tech-Talk

Wi-Fi for Warehouse Storage
In this Tech-Talk webinar, we will teach you all how you need to create an excellent Wi-Fi network in a Warehouse Storage through covering the following topics:

  • ezWiFi Planner project: we show you quickly by DEMO what you need to know to choose and place, correct APs on the map.
  • DEMO: to show you how to Create: ORG and Network, add APs and configure in the best way.

We'll also covering some technical specifiactions
As usual, questions are always more than welcome to avoid any errors and increase the knowledge of our customers!

Datum: Mittwoch, 09. Februar 2022
Dauer: 60 Minuten
Uhrzeit: 10:30 Uhr

EnGenius Product-Talk

This Tech-Talk webinar is an introduction to the ner EnGenius Cloud Access Point ECW336

Datum: Mittwoch, 23. Februar 2022
Dauer: 60 Minuten
Uhrzeit: 10:30 Uhr

Sind Sie sich sicher?